Division I AP Top 25

DIVISION I AP TOP 25 (2019-20)

RANKTEAMPOINTSRECORDPREVIOUS
1Louisville (48)1,5997-02
2Kansas (3)1,4976-14
3Maryland1,4468-05
4Michigan (9)1,4297-0NR
5Virginia (5)1,4247-07
6Ohio State1,2447-010
7North Carolina1,1626-16
8Kentucky1,0966-19
9Gonzaga1,0958-18
10Duke1,0837-11
11Michigan State9645-23
12Arizona8759-014
13Oregon7856-211
14Auburn6987-018
15Memphis6526-116
16Seton Hall6296-213
17Florida State5627-1NR
18Baylor2665-119
19Dayton3865-1NR
20Colorado3716-021
21Tennessee3316-117
22Washington2225-123
23Villanova1925-222
24Butler1657-0NR
25Utah State1127-115