Division II Standings

DIVISION II STANDINGS - BY CONFERENCE (2019)

 

CENTRAL INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

 CONFERENCEOVERALL
NORTHWLPFPAWLPFPA
Bowie State501917170267105
Virginia Union501966861243113
Virginia State311346052224127
Elizabeth City State2311017125124281
Chowan0411821916245317
Lincoln (PA)05622080787323
SOUTHWLPFPAWLPFPA
Fayetteville State502329461291149
Winston-Salem22825634140124
Shaw2311815334181201
Livingstone239412643139146
St. Augustine's13531241681272
Johnson C Smith1410114125141214

 

NORTHEAST 10 CONFERENCE

 CONFERENCEOVERALL
TEAMWLPFPAWLPFPA
Assumption5123112752247181
Pace University4118110242201123
New Haven4216412543177149
Stonehill College321578842190102
American International238113224101166
Bentley2314314524150159
St. Anselm2314517525164289
Southern Connecticut State2414013625147150
Franklin Pierce05502621679358

 

GREAT AMERICAN CONFERENCE

 CONFERENCEOVERALL
TEAMWLPFPAWLPFPA
Ouachita Baptist70215907021590
Harding University61209796120979
Henderson State6123910061239100
Southern Arkansas6123012161230121
Arkansas-Monticello5215916552159165
Oklahoma Baptist3423026034230260
Northwestern Oklahoma State2510317625103176
Southern Nazarene2512122025121220
Southwestern Oklahoma2513023025130230
Arkansas Tech1614722816147228
East Central1618623016186230
Southeastern Oklahoma1612119116121191

 

GREAT LAKES VALLEY CONFERENCE

 CONFERENCEOVERALL
TEAMWLPFPAWLPFPA
Indianapolis40230536030283
Lindenwood301017743218230
Truman State311808861263114
Missouri S&T211017852252171
McKendree1210012034198223
Quincy139417734173234
Southwest Baptist148820834146224
William Jewell College1511821116139260

 

GREAT LAKES INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

 CONFERENCEOVERALL
TEAMWLPFPAWLPFPA
Ferris State502046070290111
Grand Valley State411458461208118
Wayne State (MI)3110613443188238
Ashland3213514243178178
Saginaw Valley221269543227164
Michigan Tech22778142130114
Davenport137210233120135
Northwood University047715707147247
Northern Michigan056815516122204

 

GREAT NORTHWEST ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

 CONFERENCEOVERALL
TEAMWLPFPAWLPFPA
Western Oregon3117011843243211
Central Washington211128334248261
Simon Fraser12501061692325
Azusa Pacific139712215130208

 

GULF SOUTH CONFERENCE

 CONFERENCEOVERALL
TEAMWLPFPAWLPFPA
Valdosta State502199270305116
West Florida40147405122960
Delta State329412643142164
West Georgia229812943173178
Mississippi College2211111024142172
North Greenville239314334127170
West Alabama131038743221135
Florida Tech1311412934196212
Shorter05551780788256

 

INDEPENDENTS (DIVISION II)

 OVERALL
TEAMWLPFPA
North Carolina Pembroke0000

 

LONE STAR CONFERENCE

 CONFERENCEOVERALL
TEAMWLPFPAWLPFPA
Tarleton State502217970314108
Angelo State41133716124698
Texas A&M-Commerce311539642204147
Eastern New Mexico3216016952239234
West Texas A&M2210110652233184
Midwestern State2314215243203186
Western New Mexico139915216178281
University of Texas of the Permian Basin045312425174198
Texas A&M-Kingsville048219516182256

 

MID-AMERICA INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

 CONFERENCEOVERALL
TEAMWLPFPAWLPFPA
Central Missouri7035620470356204
Northwest Missouri State6129716061297160
Missouri Western5230523152305231
Fort Hays State5222815452228154
Pittsburg State5229316952293169
Nebraska-Kearney5222014052220140
Washburn3427123934271239
Central Oklahoma2521224825212248
Emporia State2519818625198186
Missouri Southern State1619732616197326
Lincoln (MO)16893091689309
Northeastern State07793790779379

 

MOUNTAIN EAST CONFERENCE

 CONFERENCEOVERALL
TEAMWLPFPAWLPFPA
Notre Dame College7034317570343175
Frostburg State6123812861238128
West Virginia State5119817252208228
Urbana5221417952214179
West Liberty3320016543241203
Glenville State3316514943198170
Charleston (WV)3320721343226226
Fairmont State2528424525284245
West Virginia Wesleyan1510222516102266
Concord0610024807114286
Wheeling Jesuit0611026207124290

 

NORTHERN SUN CONFERENCE

 CONFERENCEOVERALL
Northern Sun - NorthWLPFPAWLPFPA
Minnesota-Duluth5219314152193141
Bemidji State5217913752179137
Northern State4311817143118171
Minnesota St-Moorhead3418121734181217
Minot State3413321234133212
St. Cloud State3417312234173122
University of Mary1612430216124302
Minnesota-Crookston07912600791260
SOUTHWLPFPAWLPFPA
Minnesota State70279707027970
Sioux Falls52240975224097
Winona State5218711752187117
Augustana University (SD)52189905218990
Concordia-St. Paul4316716343167163
Southwest Minnesota State3416521634165216
Wayne State (NE)2513616125136161
Upper Iowa1613921816139218

 

PENNSYLVANIA STATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

 CONFERENCEOVERALL
EASTWLPFPAWLPFPA
Kutztown401316470255118
Shepherd3115611552239180
West Chester311208061211101
East Stroudsburg221437852232124
Shippensburg221087625162236
Bloomsburg13669425128186
Millersville University13621482583271
Lock Haven047720816168346
WESTWLPFPAWLPFPA
Slippery Rock4018610070351156
Indiana (PA)311749661329123
California (PA)311195852264113
Seton Hill228513824103198
Mercyhurst1310215434178216
Edinboro137812616123219
Gannon1310313225141222
Clarion1311816134238249

 

ROCKY MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

 CONFERENCEOVERALL
TEAMWLPFPAWLPFPA
Colorado School of Mines70295647029564
Colorado State-Pueblo5119211161216128
Dixie State University5119310861248129
Adams State4320323243203232
Western Colorado3314116134154199
Colorado Mesa3316620734203251
Fort Lewis24961342496134
Chadron State2420320834246229
Black Hills State2516524925165249
New Mexico Highlands14711821471182
South Dakota Mines0612919816155205

 

SOUTH ATLANTIC CONFERENCE

 CONFERENCEOVERALL
TEAMWLPFPAWLPFPA
Lenoir-Rhyne502278870323106
Wingate401056270229130
Mars Hill3110411743200230
Newberry3214010234175149
Carson-Newman221528742241118
Tusculum2311412525138196
Limestone139313125166215
Catawba046916816113247
UVA-Wise055317716107230

 

SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

 CONFERENCEOVERALL
EASTWLPFPAWLPFPA
Albany State (GA)401153461161110
Savannah State30603943178149
Fort Valley State3118110952264218
Morehouse College149514425151199
Clark Atlanta0510416807127208
WESTWLPFPAWLPFPA
Miles College5019011461260191
Tuskegee31554834122145
Kentucky State221069042152122
Central State (OH)127011725129277
Lane036112525172218


P: Played       W: Won       D: Draw       L: Lost       F: For       A: Against       +/-: Goal difference       Pts: Points