Division II Standings

DIVISION II STANDINGS - BY CONFERENCE (2019)

 

CENTRAL INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

 CONFERENCEOVERALL
NORTHWLPFPAWLPFPA
Bowie State70342108101453180
Virginia State6125110582341172
Virginia Union6226316673310211
Chowan2523230837359406
Elizabeth City State2619130629234448
Lincoln (PA)08102379010127494
SOUTHWLPFPAWLPFPA
Fayetteville State7131613482375189
Shaw5217816764262241
Winston-Salem3412010846178176
Johnson C Smith3518020046220273
St. Augustine's2511419528142343
Livingstone2610021346145233

 

NORTHEAST 10 CONFERENCE

 CONFERENCEOVERALL
TEAMWLPFPAWLPFPA
New Haven7228817573301199
Assumption6332725964343313
Bentley6332020164327215
Pace University6329320964313230
Stonehill College5428619764319211
American International4517923646199270
St. Anselm4528530247304416
Southern Connecticut State2720423628211250
Franklin Pierce086242911091582

 

GREAT AMERICAN CONFERENCE

 CONFERENCEOVERALL
TEAMWLPFPAWLPFPA
Ouachita Baptist110339152111377193
Harding University101396140102402147
Henderson State9236620292366202
Southern Arkansas8334025283340252
Oklahoma Baptist7438436474384364
Arkansas-Monticello5624929456249294
Northwestern Oklahoma State4720429447204294
Arkansas Tech3826536338265363
East Central3830237838302378
Southwestern Oklahoma3823033638230336
Southern Nazarene2918936229189362
Southeastern Oklahoma110220347110220347

 

GREAT LAKES VALLEY CONFERENCE

 CONFERENCEOVERALL
TEAMWLPFPAWLPFPA
Lindenwood7024717294412426
Indianapolis6134912292518195
Truman State5230217692409216
Missouri S&T4325221374403306
McKendree3424726456345367
Quincy2520230846281365
Southwest Baptist1711233638187424
William Jewell College17187307110221477

 

GREAT LAKES INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

 CONFERENCEOVERALL
TEAMWLPFPAWLPFPA
Ferris State8031186110434147
Wayne State (MI)7123717583319279
Ashland6221118574272274
Grand Valley State5320514383331187
Michigan Tech3513721055190243
Davenport3513320055181233
Saginaw Valley3523619656337265
Northwood University17150253110220343
Northern Michigan089827019152319

 

GREAT NORTHWEST ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

 CONFERENCEOVERALL
TEAMWLPFPAWLPFPA
Western Oregon5123815374375303
Central Washington4225213165460326
Azusa Pacific2414217228209326
Simon Fraser158826419130483

 

GULF SOUTH CONFERENCE

 CONFERENCEOVERALL
TEAMWLPFPAWLPFPA
Valdosta State80307142101428204
West Florida71271131102429203
Delta State5318018964228227
West Georgia4420024465275293
Mississippi College4423121355262275
West Alabama3520519965323247
Florida Tech3519719756279280
North Greenville2613619737170224
Shorter0884299110154384

 

INDEPENDENTS (DIVISION II)

 OVERALL
TEAMWLPFPA
North Carolina Pembroke0000

 

LONE STAR CONFERENCE

 CONFERENCEOVERALL
TEAMWLPFPAWLPFPA
Tarleton State80373143111540198
Texas A&M-Commerce71310153102407223
Angelo State5321811583372163
West Texas A&M5322520983357287
Eastern New Mexico4423226974346361
Midwestern State3520126556284336
University of Texas of the Permian Basin2619128547312359
Texas A&M-Kingsville1720437529304436
Western New Mexico17187327110266456

 

MID-AMERICA INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

 CONFERENCEOVERALL
TEAMWLPFPAWLPFPA
Northwest Missouri State101513225121583238
Central Missouri101535323112582387
Missouri Western8346030983460309
Fort Hays State8345523483455234
Washburn6543435765434357
Pittsburg State6544529565445295
Nebraska-Kearney6538130265381302
Central Oklahoma5638234356382343
Emporia State4727827147278271
Missouri Southern State2932247929322479
Lincoln (MO)110118575110118575
Northeastern State011107717011107717

 

MOUNTAIN EAST CONFERENCE

 CONFERENCEOVERALL
TEAMWLPFPAWLPFPA
Notre Dame College91429225121504285
Frostburg State7330018583335210
Urbana7328023474294258
Charleston (WV)7337328083392293
West Virginia State7329928874309344
Glenville State6422523274258253
Fairmont State5539227255392272
West Liberty4627328956314327
Concord19169364110183402
West Virginia Wesleyan19195357110195398
Wheeling Jesuit19163372110177400

 

NORTHERN SUN CONFERENCE

 CONFERENCEOVERALL
Northern Sun - NorthWLPFPAWLPFPA
Minnesota-Duluth8337618183376181
Bemidji State8333422983334229
Minnesota St-Moorhead6530129265301292
Northern State6523229265232292
St. Cloud State4724824147248241
Minot State3820840938208409
University of Mary2921945129219451
Minnesota-Crookston011123490011123490
SOUTHWLPFPAWLPFPA
Minnesota State110537137120572144
Augustana University (SD)9233216293332179
Sioux Falls8340218384423207
Winona State8331118383311183
Concordia-St. Paul6524524165245241
Wayne State (NE)4725228747252287
Southwest Minnesota State3822734938227349
Upper Iowa2919341329193413

 

PENNSYLVANIA STATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

 CONFERENCEOVERALL
EASTWLPFPAWLPFPA
Kutztown71288140112462245
Shepherd61308194103508361
West Chester5222114593356216
Shippensburg4321317347291387
Bloomsburg4420120156263293
East Stroudsburg2520821765338280
Millersville University1611024529138385
Lock Haven0715038329269548
WESTWLPFPAWLPFPA
Slippery Rock80351176120567262
Indiana (PA)61294125102530207
California (PA)5220211874366193
Mercyhurst3420219865295267
Edinboro3516521138210304
Seton Hill2513225328174369
Gannon1611725129182369
Clarion1615428638291415

 

ROCKY MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

 CONFERENCEOVERALL
TEAMWLPFPAWLPFPA
Colorado School of Mines100449147121525218
Colorado State-Pueblo91357143112405195
Dixie State University7332422583379246
Colorado Mesa6434229665379340
Western Colorado5524324056256278
Chadron State5536536065408381
Adams State4623835447259395
Fort Lewis2712621327126213
New Mexico Highlands2712230427122304
Black Hills State2820740738226414
South Dakota Mines2824032438266331

 

SOUTH ATLANTIC CONFERENCE

 CONFERENCEOVERALL
TEAMWLPFPAWLPFPA
Lenoir-Rhyne80324124130550201
Wingate71262157102403263
Carson-Newman6231517793442266
Mars Hill4422128156317394
Newberry4420316856275249
Tusculum4418319556230286
Limestone2618222138255305
UVA-Wise179326329154336
Catawba08128325110172404

 

SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

 CONFERENCEOVERALL
EASTWLPFPAWLPFPA
Savannah State501488273315211
Albany State (GA)611979074249187
Fort Valley State4222819364328340
Morehouse College3416317246240272
Clark Atlanta08177273010200313
WESTWLPFPAWLPFPA
Miles College511579793338254
Tuskegee42907855184201
Kentucky State3314013563198167
Lane2413718746248280
Central State (OH)2412320037182360


           W-L - Record            PF - Total Points For            PA - Total Points Against