Division III AFCA Top 25 Poll

DIVISION III AFCA TOP 25 POLL (2019)

RANKSCHOOLRECORDPOINTSPREVIOUS
1Mary Hardin-Baylor (Tex.) (43)5-012881
2Mount Union (Ohio) (10)5-012822
3Wisconsin-Whitewater5-011873
4St. John's (Minn.)5-011594
5Wheaton (Ill.)5-010736
6Muhlenberg (Pa.)5-010495
7Berry (Ga.)6-09797
8Ithaca (N.Y.)5-085810
9Wartburg (Iowa)6-082711
10North Central (Ill.)4-179012
11Salisbury (Md.)4-073515
12Delaware Valley (Pa.)5-165213
T-13John Carroll (Ohio)4-164714
T-13St. Thomas (Minn.)4-164716
15Bethel (Minn.)4-15829
16Johns Hopkins (Md.)4-145418
17Hardin-Simmons (Tex.)4-144520
18Wesley (Del.)4-14258
19Case Western Reserve (Ohio)5-036621
20Wisconsin-Platteville4-128719
21Cortland (N.Y.)5-025925
22Linfield (Ore.)3-124622
23Susquehanna (Pa.)4-119724
24Chapman (Calif.)4-0185NR
25Union (N.Y.)5-0123NR