FCS STATS Top 25 Poll

FCS STATS TOP 25 POLL (2019)

RANKSCHOOLPOINTSRECORDPREVIOUS
1North Dakota State (155)3,9236-01
2James Madison (2)3,7406-12
3South Dakota State3,6125-13
4Weber State3,3634-24
5Montana3,1075-18
6Kennesaw State3,0225-17
7Villanova2,9686-15
8Furman2,7034-211
9Nicholls2,6534-212
10North Carolina A&T2,2924-113
11Illinois State2,2184-214
12Montana State2,1255-26
13Central Arkansas1,8494-216
14Northern Iowa1,8143-310
15Sacramento State1,6774-2NR
16Jacksonville State1,5855-217
17Princeton1,3014-021
18Towson1,0773-39
19Youngstown State1,0124-219
20Austin Peay8694-2NR
21Dartmouth7174-0NR
22New Hampshire7134-2NR
23UC Davis5093-424
24Delaware4033-315
25Central Connecticut State2745-1NR