FCS STATS Top 25 Poll

FCS STATS TOP 25 POLL (2019)

RANKSCHOOLRECORDPOINTSPREVIOUS
1North Dakota State (152)12-03,8001
2James Madison11-13,6482
3Sacramento State9-33,3674
4Weber State9-33,3406
5Montana State9-33,1938
6Northern Iowa8-42,8919
7Montana9-32,7453
8Villanova9-32,52610
9Central Arkansas9-32,32711
10South Dakota State8-42,3265
11Wofford8-32,03614
12Southeast Missouri State9-32,03212
13Illinois State8-41,9567
14Monmouth10-21,95315
15Kennesaw State10-21,55816
16Furman8-41,5119
17Central Connecticut State11-11,45819
18Austin Peay9-31,27920
19Nicholls8-41,06323
20Florida A&M9-286912
21Dartmouth9-173222
22Yale9-144524
23North Carolina A&T8-341925
24North Dakota7-4357NR
25Albany8-4352NR